Cart 0
Carnauba Wax / Flakes / Food Grade

Carnauba Wax / Flakes / Food Grade

RM3.50 MYR
Carnauba Wax comes in the form of yellow powder and is widely used in cosmetics as an emulsifier or as a thickening agent for lipstick, eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, foundation, deodorant, and sun care preparations.

Obtained from young leaves of the Brazilian palm tree Copernicia Cerifera.

CAS: 8015-86-9
INCI: Copernicia prunifera (carnauba) wax

#wax #cream #lotion #food #polish #wood #cosmetics #chocolate #tablet #machine #mould #pomade #shine
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question