Chamomile is well known for its calming aroma and its anti-inflammatory, skin soothing properties
INCI: Matricaria chamomilla
- Chamomile powder is a fabulous herb to use in your natural cosmetics and homemade soap.
- Chamomile has been used for centuries in skin care formulations
- Chamomile Flower Powder is a soothing additive for bath teas, bath salts, body wraps, facials, salt baths and milk baths.