Inulin is a starchy substance found in a wide variety of fruits, vegetables, and herbs, including wheat, onions, bananas, leeks, artichokes, and asparagus.
It is a fiber that has been linked to several health benefits and is added to many foods.
CAS: 9005-80-5 INCI: Fructosane
Physical properties - slightly sweet - non-absorbable - Insoluble at room temperature
Uses: - Inulin is commonly used for reduction of high blood fats, including cholesterol and triglycerides. It is also used for weight loss, constipation, diarrhea, and diabetes. - In cosmetic industry its used in Creams, lotions & gels ,Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
Roll over image to zoom inClick on image to zoom
/
You may also like
Recently viewed
5 stars: 1 (100%)
4 stars: 0 (0%)
3 stars: 0 (0%)
2 stars: 0 (0%)
1 star: 0 (0%)
A
Albert Nyau (George Town, MY)
Excellent replacement service
Future suggest better packing protection to avoid damages. Thanks
Thank you for your suggestion, we will take note on this.
Thank you for your kind support, hope to interest you in more products.
Customer Reviews
Check out our Ratings! We are always improving our products and services based on your feedback.
Guarantee
We will always replace any loss, damage, or mistakes, including by couriers.
Open Daily for Pick Up & Postings
Including Weekends and Holidays. 10am - 5pm. Postings via Poslaju, GDex, J & T, and FedEx