Cart 0
Sodium Lactate Food Grade

Sodium Lactate Food Grade

RM5.50 MYR
Sodium Lactate is natural salt derived from fermentation product, lactic acid. It is also natural produced in the skin and known as natural moisturisng factor (NMF).

It is usually used in skin care products such as soap bar, cream, shampoos, shower gel etc. It also acts as pH adjuster, buffering agent as well as exfoliant.

For Soap Making:
Usage: .3% for harder soap
1% for softer soap

Usage Instructions: Add Sodium Lactate to your water phase (cooled Lye water) when making Cold Process Soap.
Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question