Cart 0
Soy Lecithin 95%

Soy Lecithin 95%

RM5.00 MYR

Note: Keep in Fridge

Lecithin has long been an important component of a myriad of both food and non-food products and is one of the most versatile and valuable byproducts of the oil seed industry.

CAS 8002-43-5
Partly soluble in water

Uses:
- In food, lecithin provides about a dozen functions, including as an emulsifier, as a wetting agent, for viscosity reduction, as release agents, and for crystallization control.
- Soy lecithin is widely accepted in both conventional and health food stores — it’s often used as an ingredient in food products and is sold in supplement form to boost health.
- Cosmetics - as antistatic agent / emollient / emulsifying agent / and for skin conditioning

 

Additional info:
View technical documents




More from this collection

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question