INCI: Sodium Phosphate, Monobasic
- Colorless crystalline powder
- Soluble in water and has stain-removing properties.
- Stable at room temperature
- Used in the formulation of bath products, colognes, dentifrices, mouthwashes, hair conditioners, hair dyes and colors, permanent waves, shampoos, makeup and skincare products.
- Trisodium Phosphate is commonly used in cleaning agents and detergents, water softeners, textiles, papers, photography, paint removers, food additives, dietary supplements, and as an emulsifier.