INCI: Cupressus sempervirens Oil
- slightly woody/medicinal aroma.
- Extraction Method: Steam distilled
- used to to fumigate and to soothe cold and flu symptoms.
- used as a repellent for insects. The Aboriginals crush the leaves of the tree and rub the liquid onto their bodies.
- blends well with carrier oils and citrus oils for massage and with sandalwood oil in a diffuser for a very special aroma. Log in to see files