Light Mineral Oil USP Grade
Liquid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum. Oily transparent liquid, color is bright and clear. Also known as white oil, liquid paraffin.
Suitable for use for products which may be absorbed or ingested, eg. pharmaceutical, drugs, or food.
Widely use for all kinds of cosmetic products from skin care, sun care, bath products, hair care to color cosmetics.
CAS: 8012-95-1, 8020-83-5, 8042-47-5
INCI: Mineral Oil
Specs and MSDS available upon request
Columbia Petro-Chem is a part of the Universal-Halwasiya Group. Established in 1960s, the Group has grown from a single Company manufacturing BIS-approved transformer oil to a multi-locational, multi-product one stop shop for quality lubricants & speciality oils.
The manufacturing facility located at Taloja (Maharashtra) & Silvassa, incorporates some of the latest technologies and has a combined capacity of 2, 00, 000 TPA.