Nicotinamide plays an essential role in energy production and nutrient synthesis.
CAS NO: 98-92-0
INCI Name: Nicotinamide
- White, translucent crystals
- Colorless, water-soluble
- Bitter taste
· Niacinamide has been used in skin care products, including moisturizers, anti-aging products.
- used in Multivitamins as a Vitamin supplement.
- used for enrichment of Cereals & Flour.
- can be used in the formulation of lipstick, eye shadow, blushers, face powders and foundations, moisturizers, skin care products, bath soaps and detergents, hair conditioners, and many other products in Cosmetics. Log in to see files