Description: Propylparaben is an ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid. It is a fine crystalline powder, which is odourless, tasteless and non-irritating. Parabens are some of the oldest cosmetic preservatives and have been used globally since the 1920s.
Parabens occur naturally in some fruits and vegetables, including blueberries. Propyl paraben is used to control the growth of bacteria, yeasts and moulds.
CAS: 94-13-3 INCI: Propyl Paraben
Properties: Color: White Form: Crystalline powder Solubility: It is hard to dissolve in water Stability: Stable, Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, Strong bases
USES:
It is also used as preservatives in cosmetic and personal care product to delay lipid oxidation and inhibit Widely used as preservatives in Agriculture/Animal Feed.
Roll over image to zoom inClick on image to zoom
/
You may also like
Recently viewed
5 stars: 0 (0%)
4 stars: 1 (100%)
3 stars: 0 (0%)
2 stars: 0 (0%)
1 star: 0 (0%)
u
uDa (Cyberjaya, MY)
Propyl Paraben 尼泊金丙酯 - Preservative
Thank you
Customer Reviews
Check out our Ratings! We are always improving our products and services based on your feedback.
Guarantee
We will always replace any loss, damage, or mistakes, including by couriers.
Open Daily for Pick Up & Postings
Including Weekends and Holidays. 10am - 5pm. Postings via Poslaju, GDex, J & T, and FedEx