Sunflower Oil offers an excellent source of essential fatty acids. Functional applications for this oil include use as a dairy substitute, and in the manufacture of confectionery items.
INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Color : Yellow
Use as a dairy substitute, and in the manufacture of confectionery items.
In cosmetic applications, it is an excellent emollient. It has moisturizing, nourishing and conditioning properties, excellent skin feel and is easily absorbed.
Seller is very helpful
Product is good quality and value for money
Thank you for your kind review and support. Hope to interest you in more products.