Turmeric oil is extracted from such a healer herb. It's uses abound in traditional medicine and aromatherapy for the health and cosmetic benefits derived from this oil.
INCI: Curcuma Longa Root Oil
· orange yellow liquid
Helps in haircare and hair nourishment.
Utilized in skincare formulas for younger looking skin.
Turmeric oil can be used on acne. Being an anti-fungal and antiseptic, it will dry out the pimples and also helps avoid breakouts Log in to see files