Ylang Ylang essential oil is derived from the star-shaped flowers of the tropical Ylang Ylang tree and is used extensively in making perfumes and in aromatherapy. Ylang Ylang has been used for centuries in religious and wedding ceremonies.
CAS NO.8006-81-3 INCI Name: Cananga odorata Flower Oil Physical Properties: Physical State: Liquid Color: Pale yellow to dark yellow Odor: Characteristic, strong floral
Uses -Mix Ylang Ylang oil into an Epsom Salt bath for relaxation. -Fights depression and relaxes the body, thereby driving away anxiety, sadness, and chronic stress. It also has an uplifting effect on the mood and induces feelings of joy and hope. -Refresh your skin with an aromatherapy steam facial using Ylang Ylang essential oil. -Add Ylang Ylang to Fractionated Coconut Oil for a deep hair conditioner. -In product manufacturing, it’s used as a fragrance for cosmetics, household cleansers, hair products and soaps.
Roll over image to zoom inClick on image to zoom
/
You may also like
Recently viewed
Customer Reviews
Check out our Ratings! We are always improving our products and services based on your feedback.
Guarantee
We will always replace any loss, damage, or mistakes, including by couriers.
Open Daily for Pick Up & Postings
Including Weekends and Holidays. 10am - 5pm. Postings via Poslaju, GDex, J & T, and FedEx